06 Juni 2024

25 Soal PAT Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 Semester 2, Lengkap!

Semoga berhasil, ya
25 Soal PAT Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 Semester 2, Lengkap!

Foto: Freepik

Soal PAT bahasa Inggris kelas 5 semester 2 diberikan kepada siswa untuk menguji sejauh apa pemahaman dalam bahasa Inggris.

Nah, persiapan yang matang menjadi kunci dalam menghadapi Ujian PAT bahasa Inggris kelas 5 semester 2 ini.

Jadi, Moms harus menemani Si Kecil dalam belajar dari latihan soal PAT bahasa Inggris kelas 5 semester 2 di bawah ini, ya.

Baca Juga: 25 Soal PAT IPS Kelas 4 Semester 2, Essay dan Pilihan Ganda

Soal PAT Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 Semester 2

Berikut contoh soal PAT bahasa Inggris kelas 5 semester 2 yang bisa dijadikan bahan belajar sebelum ujian.

Soal 1

Why size of the window frame is wider than usual?

  • A. To provide expansion space for the glass when it's hot.
  • B. To making glass cracking.
  • C. For decoration.
  • D. The glass will look bigger.

Jawaban: A

Soal 2

Why glass filled with hot water suddenly breaks?

  • A. Because the glass melt.
  • B. Because of the uneven expansion of the glass.
  • C. Because glass is getting hotter.
  • D. Cracking class.

Jawaban: C

Soal 3

Soal PAT Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5
Foto: Soal PAT Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 (Juranganles.com)

Nando usually ... the window.

  • A. plays
  • B. cleans
  • C. sweeps
  • D. watches

Jawaban: B

Soal 4

Soal PAT Bahasa Inggris 2
Foto: Soal PAT Bahasa Inggris 2 (Juranganles.com)

The children are playing ....

  • A. top
  • B. ball
  • C. slide
  • D. swing

Jawaban: C

Soal 5

Energy can be received and released by an object. The bold word above in Indonesia language mean ....

  • A. diambil
  • B. dihilangkan
  • C. diserap
  • D. dilepaskan

Jawaban: D

Soal 6

I am very ..., So I buy a rice box in the store.

  • A. angry
  • B. hungry
  • C. tired
  • D. lazy

Jawaban: B

Soal 7

The kids are enjoying the food and drinks.
They have plates of sandwiches, and slices of pizza.
Some children are eating a few fruits, like strawberries and oranges.
They also have small glasses of milk and some cans of soda.
Everyone is having a great time eating and drinking together.

What are the kids enjoying?

Jawaban: C

Soal 8

What food are they eating?

  • A. Sandwiches and pizza
  • B. Oranges and strawberries
  • C. Milk and soda
  • D. Oranges and sandwiches

Jawaban: A

Baca Juga: Tips Wawancara Bahasa Inggris, Simak Cara Menjawabnya!

Soal 9

What are the kids drinking from the small glasses?

  • A. Lemonade
  • B. Cold milk
  • C. Oranges juice
  • D. Hot chocolate

Jawaban: B

Soal 10

We must wear ... to school

Jawaban: A

Soal 11

Edo is swimming in the river. He wears ....

  • A. skirt
  • B. jacket
  • C. shirt
  • D. shorts

Jawaban: D

Soal 12

Mother goes ... in the market every morning.

  • A. singing
  • B. shopping
  • C. walking
  • D. reading

Jawaban: B

Soal 13

Choose the correct preposition: "She is standing ___ the tree."

  • A. between
  • B. under
  • C. on
  • D. over

Jawaban: B

What is the past tense of "sing"?

Konten di bawah ini disajikan oleh advertiser.
Tim Redaksi Orami tidak terlibat dalam materi konten ini.


FOLLOW US

facebook
twitter
instagram
spotify
tiktok

Orami Articles — Artikel Seputar Parenting, Kesehatan,
Gaya Hidup dan Hiburan

Copyright © 2024 Orami. All rights reserved.

rbb